loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Download.Com - Website Report

download.com receives about 31,297 unique visitors and 133,323 (4.26 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $250.37/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $7,047,342.66. According to Alexa Traffic Rank download.com is ranked number 20,897 in the world and 0.0068% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 8. Site is hosted in Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33309, United States and links to network IP address 64.30.224.118.

About - Download.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$7,047,342.66
Daily Revenue:
$250.37
Monthly Revenue:
$7,511.10
Yearly Revenue:
$91,385.05
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
31,297
Monthly Unique Visitors:
938,910
Daily Pageviews:
133,323 (4.26 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
20,897 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0068% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
16,560
Average Load Time:
(1742 ms) 37 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 21.9%21.9%17160
Netherlands 20.6%20.6%1360
Australia 12.2%12.6%2485
Sweden 11.5%11.0%1409
United Kingdom 7.5%7.0%8125
Denmark 7.4%7.2%1316
Finland 6.9%7.5%1535
Romania 3.4%3.5%4027
Costa Rica 3.1%3.3%864
Poland 1.4%1.4%21807

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
download.com
99.46%99.76%4.2
enews.download.com
0.37%0.19%2.1
OTHER
0%0.05%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 8 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
640,000,000
Google Indexed Pages:
49,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
615,636,860
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
51,594
Bing Backlinks:
670,845,321
Bing Indexed Pages:
49,816

Domain Overview

SEMrush download.com
Domain:
  download.com
Rank:
  142700
Organic Keywords:
  552
Organic Traffic:
  2,916
Organic Cost:
  $1,541.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  3,509
Facebook shares:
  21,981
Facebook comments:
  1,782
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  6
Facebook total:
  27,272
Tweets:
  1,186
Google +:
  8,011
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  154,774
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Software/Directories

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
64.30.224.118
ASN:
AS6623 
ISP:
CBS Interactive Inc. 
Server Location:
Fort Lauderdale
FL
33309
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 64.30.224.118

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Mon, 16 Mar 2015 19:07:53 GMT
Server: Apache
Location: http://download.cnet.com/
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Content-Language: en-US
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
P3P: CP="CAO DSP COR CURa ADMa DEVa PSAa PSDa IVAi IVDi CONi OUR OTRi IND PHY ONL UNI FIN COM NAV INT DEM STA"
RTSS: 1-1-110
Vary: X-OriginalLang
Cache-Control: max-age=360
Expires: Mon, 16 Mar 2015 19:13:54 GMT
Date: Mon, 16 Mar 2015 19:07:54 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: SSLB=1; path=/; domain=.cnet.com
Set-Cookie: tempSessionId=Cg5gWFUHKgpD1LtqEqI; domain=.cnet.com; path=/; expires=Thu, 13-Mar-2025 19:07:54 GMT
Set-Cookie: arrowLat=1426532874058; domain=.cnet.com; path=/; expires=Tue, 15-Mar-2016 19:07:54 GMT
Set-Cookie: arrowSpc=1; domain=.cnet.com; path=/; expires=Wed, 15-Apr-2015 19:07:54 GMT
Set-Cookie: bkGeo=usa; domain=.cnet.com; path=/
Set-Cookie: dl_geo={"countryCode": "US"}; path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
NS ns2.cnet.com 1809
NS ns3.cnet.com 1809
NS ns.cnet.com 1809

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-02-24
Domain Age:
19 years 21 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: DOWNLOAD.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: NS.CNET.COM
Name Server: NS2.CNET.COM
Name Server: NS3.CNET.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 24-jan-2015
Creation Date: 24-feb-1996
Expiration Date: 25-feb-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 16 Mar 2015 19:07:42 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
download.com widget
Last update was 11 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.