Download.Com - Info

download receives about 30,836 unique visitors and 123,962 (4.02 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $246.69/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $6,768,266.18. According to Alexa Traffic Rank download.com is ranked number 21,618 in the world and 0.0067% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 8. Site is hosted in Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33309, United States and links to network IP address 64.30.224.118.

About - Download.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$6,768,266.18
Daily Revenue:
$246.69
Monthly Revenue:
$7,400.70
Yearly Revenue:
$90,041.85
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
30,836
Monthly Unique Visitors:
925,080
Daily Pageviews:
123,962 (4.02 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
21,618 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0067% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
16,961
Average Load Time:
(1742 ms) 37 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 21.6%21.7%18290
Netherlands 20.4%19.2%1440
Sweden 10.7%10.6%1670
Australia 10.3%11.1%3068
United Kingdom 8.0%7.8%7893
Denmark 7.7%7.9%1351
Finland 7.7%8.1%1438
Romania 4.2%4.5%3293
Costa Rica 2.6%2.9%953
Poland 1.9%2.0%16828
Belgium 1.3%1.5%9574
Germany 1.2%1.0%59788

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
download.com
99.47%99.75%3.5
enews.download.com
0.22%0.12%1.8
OTHER
0%0.13%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 8 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
611,000,000
Google Indexed Pages:
48,300
Yahoo Backlinks:
627,523,925
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
45,236
Bing Backlinks:
651,367,774
Bing Indexed Pages:
51,358

Domain Overview

SEMrush download.com
Domain:
  download.com
Rank:
  188082
Organic Keywords:
  517
Organic Traffic:
  1,744
Organic Cost:
  $644.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  3,609
Facebook shares:
  21,981
Facebook comments:
  1,782
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  6
Facebook total:
  27,372
Tweets:
  1,186
Google +:
  8,169
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  154,774
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Software/Directories

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
64.30.224.118
ASN:
AS6623 
ISP:
CBS Interactive Inc. 
Server Location:
Fort Lauderdale
FL
33309
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 64.30.224.118

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Tue, 31 Mar 2015 09:49:48 GMT
Server: Apache
Location: http://download.cnet.com/
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Content-Language: en-US
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
P3P: CP="CAO DSP COR CURa ADMa DEVa PSAa PSDa IVAi IVDi CONi OUR OTRi IND PHY ONL UNI FIN COM NAV INT DEM STA"
RTSS: 1-1-49
Vary: X-OriginalLang
Cache-Control: max-age=360
Expires: Tue, 31 Mar 2015 09:55:49 GMT
Date: Tue, 31 Mar 2015 09:49:49 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: SSLB=1; path=/; domain=.cnet.com
Set-Cookie: tempSessionId=Cg5gVFUabb1D1Ltqgog; domain=.cnet.com; path=/; expires=Fri, 28-Mar-2025 09:49:49 GMT
Set-Cookie: tempSessionId=Cg5inlUabb1D1Ltqb08; domain=.cnet.com; path=/; expires=Fri, 28-Mar-2025 09:49:49 GMT
Set-Cookie: tempSessionId=Cg5gU1Uabb1D1Ltq7XQ; domain=.cnet.com; path=/; expires=Fri, 28-Mar-2025 09:49:49 GMT
Set-Cookie: arrowLat=1427795389216; domain=.cnet.com; path=/; expires=Wed, 30-Mar-2016 09:49:49 GMT
Set-Cookie: arrowSpc=1; domain=.cnet.com; path=/; expires=Thu, 30-Apr-2015 09:49:49 GMT
Set-Cookie: bkGeo=usa; domain=.cnet.com; path=/
Set-Cookie: dl_geo={"countryCode": "US"}; path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 64.30.224.118 300
MX phx1-ito-smtp1e.cnet.com 300
MX phx1-mx.cbsi.com 300
MX phx1-ito-smtp2e.cnet.com 300
TXT 300
TXT 300
SOA 300
Mname ns.cnet.com
Rname hostmaster.cnet.com
Serial Number 2015030300
Refresh 21600
Retry 1800
Expire 2419200
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns3.cnet.com 1999
NS ns2.cnet.com 1999
NS ns.cnet.com 1999

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-02-24
Domain Age:
19 years 1 months 7 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: DOWNLOAD.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: NS.CNET.COM
Name Server: NS2.CNET.COM
Name Server: NS3.CNET.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 24-jan-2015
Creation Date: 24-feb-1996
Expiration Date: 25-feb-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 31 Mar 2015 09:49:33 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
download.com widget
Last update was 54 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

find2search.com
45 secs
spooota.com
2 mins
ardchilal.org
3 mins
farhadkashani.com
3 mins
sikwap.com
4 mins
m.you***.com
6 mins
beeg-***.com
8 mins
pak***.com
8 mins
stormfront.org
10 mins
89.com
12 mins
roustantv.lequipe.fr
13 mins
sweetpets.tv
16 mins
vsharp.ir
18 mins
developerweb.ir
18 mins
leekwars.com
19 mins
startupjalsa.com
21 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.