loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Download.Com - Website Report

download.com receives about 29,456 unique visitors and 126,364 (4.29 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $235.64/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $6,323,432.21. According to Alexa Traffic Rank download.com is ranked number 21,743 in the world and 0.0064% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 8. Site is hosted in Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33309, United States and links to network IP address 64.30.224.118.

About - Download.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$6,323,432.21
Daily Revenue:
$235.64
Monthly Revenue:
$7,069.20
Yearly Revenue:
$86,008.60
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
29,456
Monthly Unique Visitors:
883,680
Daily Pageviews:
126,364 (4.29 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
21,743 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0064% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
16,311
Average Load Time:
(1706 ms) 40 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 24.6%24.3%15948
Netherlands 17.6%17.3%1633
Australia 9.4%9.5%3444
United Kingdom 8.3%8.0%7525
Sweden 7.9%7.7%2149
Denmark 6.7%6.7%1367
Russia 6.6%8.2%11374
Finland 5.9%5.9%1842
France 4.0%3.9%13722
Costa Rica 3.2%3.4%833
Romania 1.6%1.4%8711
Italy 0.6%0.6%61301

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
download.com
99.67%99.88%4.3
OTHER
0%0.12%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 8 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
640,000,000
Google Indexed Pages:
59,800
Yahoo Backlinks:
662,234,187
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
62,075
Bing Backlinks:
634,881,379
Bing Indexed Pages:
65,340

Domain Overview

Domain:
  download.com
Rank:
  147487
Organic Keywords:
  555
Organic Traffic:
  4,789
Organic Cost:
  $2,437.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  3,409
Facebook shares:
  21,981
Facebook comments:
  1,782
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  6
Facebook total:
  27,172
Tweets:
  1,185
Google +:
  7,878
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  154,774
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Software/Directories

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
64.30.224.118
ASN:
AS6623 
ISP:
CBS Interactive Inc. 
Server Location:
Fort Lauderdale
FL
33309
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 64.30.224.118

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Mon, 02 Mar 2015 03:02:17 GMT
Server: Apache
Location: http://download.cnet.com/
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Content-Language: en-US
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
P3P: CP="CAO DSP COR CURa ADMa DEVa PSAa PSDa IVAi IVDi CONi OUR OTRi IND PHY ONL UNI FIN COM NAV INT DEM STA"
RTSS: 1-1-51
Vary: X-OriginalLang
Cache-Control: max-age=360
Expires: Mon, 02 Mar 2015 03:08:18 GMT
Date: Mon, 02 Mar 2015 03:02:18 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: SSLB=1; path=/; domain=.cnet.com
Set-Cookie: tempSessionId=Cg5inVTz0rlD1LtqxEg; domain=.cnet.com; path=/; expires=Thu, 27-Feb-2025 03:02:17 GMT
Set-Cookie: tempSessionId=Cg5gVVTz0rlD1LtqtAM; domain=.cnet.com; path=/; expires=Thu, 27-Feb-2025 03:02:17 GMT
Set-Cookie: tempSessionId=Cg5gWlTz0rlD1Ltq0qU; domain=.cnet.com; path=/; expires=Thu, 27-Feb-2025 03:02:17 GMT
Set-Cookie: arrowLat=1425265337630; domain=.cnet.com; path=/; expires=Tue, 01-Mar-2016 03:02:17 GMT
Set-Cookie: arrowSpc=1; domain=.cnet.com; path=/; expires=Wed, 01-Apr-2015 03:02:17 GMT
Set-Cookie: bkGeo=usa; domain=.cnet.com; path=/
Set-Cookie: dl_geo={"countryCode": "US"}; path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 64.30.224.118 300
MX phx1-ito-smtp1e.cnet.com 300
MX phx1-ito-smtp2e.cnet.com 300
MX phx1-mx.cbsi.com 300
TXT 300
TXT 300
SOA 300
Mname ns.cnet.com
Rname hostmaster.cnet.com
Serial Number 2015022701
Refresh 21600
Retry 1800
Expire 2419200
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns.cnet.com 3600
NS ns2.cnet.com 3600
NS ns3.cnet.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-02-24
Domain Age:
19 years 6 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: DOWNLOAD.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: NS.CNET.COM
Name Server: NS2.CNET.COM
Name Server: NS3.CNET.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 24-jan-2015
Creation Date: 24-feb-1996
Expiration Date: 25-feb-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 02 Mar 2015 03:02:11 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
download.com widget
Last update was 1 day ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.