Download.Com - Info

download receives about 32,217 unique visitors and 88,275 (2.74 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $257.74/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $5,823,915.24. According to Alexa Traffic Rank download.com is ranked number 21,625 in the world and 0.007% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 8. Site is hosted in Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33309, United States and links to network IP address 64.30.224.118.

About - Download.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$5,823,915.24
Daily Revenue:
$257.74
Monthly Revenue:
$7,732.20
Yearly Revenue:
$94,075.10
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
32,217
Monthly Unique Visitors:
966,510
Daily Pageviews:
88,275 (2.74 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
21,625 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.007% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
14,296
Average Load Time:
(1739 ms) 44 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 22.8%22.7%13406
Australia 12.5%12.8%2000
Sweden 12.5%12.7%1127
Finland 7.6%9.0%989
Denmark 7.1%6.7%1187
United Kingdom 5.6%5.3%9785
Belgium 5.4%5.7%2132
Netherlands 3.6%3.3%7977
Poland 2.6%2.5%10889
Costa Rica 2.3%3.1%787
China 2.1%0.8%40866
India 1.4%1.0%99357
Romania 1.2%1.2%8835
France 0.8%0.9%51879
Italy 0.7%0.6%46041
Hungary 0.6%0.5%10323
Japan 0.5%0.5%102772
Spain 0.5%0.7%56433

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
download.com
99.74%99.88%2.8
OTHER
0%0.12%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 8 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
547,000,000
Google Indexed Pages:
44,600
Yahoo Backlinks:
520,928,838
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
47,927
Bing Backlinks:
518,959,667
Bing Indexed Pages:
48,703

Domain Overview

SEMrush download.com
Domain:
  download.com
Rank:
  35987
Organic Keywords:
  147
Organic Traffic:
  27,687
Organic Cost:
  $25,580.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  4,409
Facebook shares:
  22,881
Facebook comments:
  1,982
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  6
Facebook total:
  29,272
Tweets:
  1,188
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  1,122
Stumbles:
  154,774
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Software/Directories

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
64.30.224.118
ASN:
AS6623 
ISP:
CBS Interactive Inc. 
Server Location:
Fort Lauderdale
FL
33309
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 64.30.224.118

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Thu, 03 Sep 2015 16:12:40 GMT
Server: Apache
Location: http://download.cnet.com/
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
RTSS: 1-1-107
Content-Language: en-US
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
P3P: CP="CAO DSP COR CURa ADMa DEVa PSAa PSDa IVAi IVDi CONi OUR OTRi IND PHY ONL UNI FIN COM NAV INT DEM STA"
X-Akamai-Request-ID2: 184.51.0.12:1a93a29d
Vary: X-OriginalLang
Cache-Control: max-age=360
Expires: Thu, 03 Sep 2015 16:18:40 GMT
Date: Thu, 03 Sep 2015 16:12:40 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: SSLB=1; path=/; domain=.cnet.com
Set-Cookie: tempSessionId=Cg5gUVXocXhD1LtqkTQ; domain=.cnet.com; path=/; expires=Sun, 31-Aug-2025 16:12:40 GMT
Set-Cookie: arrowLat=1441296760616; domain=.cnet.com; path=/; expires=Fri, 02-Sep-2016 16:12:40 GMT
Set-Cookie: arrowSpc=1; domain=.cnet.com; path=/; expires=Sat, 03-Oct-2015 16:12:40 GMT
Set-Cookie: bkGeo=usa; domain=.cnet.com; path=/
Set-Cookie: dl_geo={"countryCode": "US"}; path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
NS ns2.cnet.com 1910
NS ns.cnet.com 1910
NS ns3.cnet.com 1910

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-02-24
Domain Age:
19 years 6 months 8 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: DOWNLOAD.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: NS.CNET.COM
Name Server: NS2.CNET.COM
Name Server: NS3.CNET.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 24-jan-2015
Creation Date: 24-feb-1996
Expiration Date: 25-feb-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 03 Sep 2015 16:12:35 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
download.com widget
Last update was 1 day ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.